UPCOMING SHOWS

BENT KNEE
October 30 - The Crofoot Ballroom - Pontiac MI

October 31 - The Opera House - Toronto, Canada

November 1 - L'Astral - Montreal, Canada

November 2 - Underground Arts - Philadelphia, PA

November 3 - Highline Ballroom - New York, NY

November 4 - The Sinclair - Cambridge, MA

November 6 - Baltimore Soundstage - Baltimore, MD

November 7 - Cat's Cradle - Carrboro, NC

November 8 - The Orpheum - Tampa, FL

November 9 - Revolution Live - Fort Lauderdale, FL

November 10 - The Plaza Live - Orlando, FL

November 11 - Variety Playhouse - Atlanta, GA

November 13 - Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill - Dallas, TX

November 14 - Barracuda - Austin, TX

November 16 - Crescent Ballroom - Phoenix, AZ

November 17 - The Glass House - Pomona, CA

November 18 - August Hall - San Francisco, CA

November 19 - Hawthorne Theatre - Portland, OR

November 20 - The Crocodile - Seattle, WA

November 21 - Rickshaw Theatre - Vancouver, Canada

November 23 - Metro Music Hall - Salt Lake City, UT

November 24 - Bluebird Theater - Denver, CO

November 25 - The Granada - Lawrence, KS

November 26 - Delmar Hall - St. Louis, MO

November 27 - Exit/In - Nashville, TN

November 29 - Rex Theater - Pittsburgh, PA

November 30 - Beachland Ballroom & Tavern - Cleveland, OH

December 1 - Bottom Lounge - Chicago, IL

RAOUL BJÖRKENHEIM / eCsTaSy
August 23 - Saalfelden Jazz Festival - Saalfelden, Austria

October 6 - Voodoo Jazz - Helsinki, Finland

BLUE CRANES
October 10 - Secret Society Ballroom - Portland, OR [with Subtle Degrees]

BUBBLEMATH
October 20 - Progtoberfest - Chicago, IL

EMPIRICAL
October 11-20 - Leipziger Jazztage - Leipziger, Germany

THE GREAT HARRY HILLMAN
September 6 - Birds Eye Jazz Club - Basel, Switzerland

September 27 - Südpol - Luzern, Switzerland

October 5 - Jazzkantine - Luzern. Switzerland

October 14 - Vortex Jazz Club - London, UK

October 19 - Jazz & The City - Salzburg, Austria

November 8 - JazzOnze+ - Lausanne, Switzerland

November 9 - Krämer - Meiningen, Germany

November 10 - Saxstall - Pohrsdorf, Germany

November 11 - Jazzmeile Thuringen Weintanne - Jenna, Germany

November 12 - C-Keller - Weimar, Germany

November 13 - A-Trane - Berlin, Germany

JOEL HARRISON/ Free Country with Antony Pirog / Jerome Harris / Allison Miller
September 21 - An die Musik - Baltimore, MD

September 22 - Rhizome DC - 6950 Maple St, NW - Washington, DC

September 23 - Brooks Hall - University Of Va - Charlottesville, VA (presented by the Jazz Society of Charlottesville)

THE KANDINSKY EFFECT
September 28 - Jazz Festival Leibnitz - Leibnitz, Austria

ROB MAZUREK / EXPLODING STAR ORCHESTRA
November 1-4 - Berliner Jazztage - Berlin, Germany

MIRIODOR
September 27 - Cafe Campus / Petit Campus - 57, East Prince-Arthur - Montreal, Quebec H2X 1B4 Canada

October 6 - Théâtre des Prés - 506, Jean-Baptiste-Moreau St. - Saint-Germain, Quebec G0L 3G0 Canada (about 1 hour drive south-east of Quebec City)

ED PALERMO
August 13 - The Iridium - 1650 Broadway - NYC, NY

August 25 - The Falcon - 1348 Route 9W - Marlboro, NY 12542

August 26 - Long's Park Amphitheater - Route 30 & Harrisburg Pike - Lancaster, PA 17601 - 7:30 pm - free

September 17 - The Iridium - 1650 Broadway - NYC, NY

October 19 - The Iridium - 1650 Broadway - NYC, NY ["A Tale Of Two Franks" featuring Napoleon Murphy Brock!]

October 20 - The Iridium - 1650 Broadway - NYC, NY ["A Tale Of Two Franks" featuring Napoleon Murphy Brock!]

October 27 - The Falcon - 1348 Route 9W - Marlboro, NY 12542

November 19 - The Iridium - 1650 Broadway - NYC, NY

December 17 - The Iridium - 1650 Broadway - NYC, NY

December 31 - The Falcon - 1348 Route 9W - Marlboro, NY 12542

ANTHONY PIROG
August 20 - Blues Alley - Washington, DC

August 26 - Goethe-Insitut - 1990 K St, NW - Washington, DC [in duo with Brian Settles]

PIXEL
September 27 - Quasimodo - Berlin, Germany

September 28 - Hanseat Club - Salswedel, Germany

September 29 - Jazzklub - Altenburg, Germany

September 30 - Tonne - Dresden, Germany

ALEC K REDFEARN and THE EYESORES
September 1-2 - ProgDay - Chapel Hill, NC

September 13 - Le Presbyt'hair - Beauregard, France

September 14 - Rock In Opposition Festival - Le Garric - Cap Decouverte - France

September 15 - Les Pavillons Sauvage - Toulouse, France

September 16 - La Pannonica - Nantes, Frnce (with Bacchantes)

September 18 - L'Intergalactique - Mettray, France

September 19 - tba - Clermont/Ferrand, France

September 20 - Le Cheminée - Albi, France

September 22 - Un Peu de Piment Moyen, France (with Uz Jsme Doma)

September 25 - KIT Cafe - Düsseldorf, Germany

September 26 - Yok Yok Fahrgasse - Frankfurt, Germany

September 27 - tba

September 28 - Red House - Dunkirque, France

Sepember 29 - Le Circque - Lille, France (with Nouveaux Climats)

SCHNELLERTOLLERMEIER
August 14 - Winterhurer Musikfestwochen - Winterthur, Switzerland

August 17 - Mullbrau Festival - Luzern, Switzerland

August 25 - Jazzfestival Saalfelden - Saalfeld, Austria

September 26 - Kino Siska - Ljubljana, Slovenia

September 27 - Waves Vienna - Vienna, Austria

October 13 - Jarasum International Jazz Festival - Gapyeong, Korea

October 14 - Yuyintagn - Shanghai, China

October 16 - DDC - Beiing, China

October 18 - Match & Fuse Festival Tokyo - Super Deluxe- Tokyo, Japan

October 21 - Match & Fuse Festival Osaka - Spinning Mill - Sakai, Japan

October 22 - Big Apple - Kobe, Japan

October 23 - Urbanguild - Kyoto, Japan

October 24 - Valentine Drive - Nagoya, Japan

WADADA LEO SMITH
September 23 - Monterey Jazz Festival - Monterey, CA

September 28 - Jazz Festival Leibnitz - Leibnitz, Austria

October 19 - Skopje Jazz Festival - Skopje, Macedonia [Solo: Reflections and Meditations on Monk]

January 26 - The Complete America's National Parks - Jazz At Lincoln Center - 10 Columbus Circle - NYC, NY

March 30 - McGuire Theater at Walker Art Center - Minneapolis, MN [The Complete America's National Parks]

SOFT MACHINE [John Etheridge, Theo Travis, Roy Babbington, John Marshall]
September 6 - Cosmopolite - Oslo, Norway

September 8 - De Boerderij - Zoetemeer, The Netherlands

September 9 - Musikbunker - Aachen, Germany

September 12 - Muhle Hunziken - Rubigen, Switzerland

September 13 - La Casa Di Alex - Milano, Italy

September 14 - Club Il Giardino - Verona, Italy

September 16 - Porgy & Bess - Vienna, Austria

September 17 - Museum - Bratislava, Slovakia

September 18 - Akropolis - Prague, Czech Republic

September 19 - Kulturbanhof - Jena, Germany

October 6 - Orion Studios - Baltimore, MD, USA

October 7 - Theater Of Living Arts - Philadelphia, PA, USA (with Beledo solo)

October 9 - Roxy and Dukes - 745 Bound Brook Rd - Dunellen, NJ (with Accordo dei Contrari)

October 10 - Darryl's House - Pawling, NY, USA (with Beledo trio)

October 12 - The Iridium - NYC, NY, USA (two shows)

October 13 - The Iridium - NYC, NY, USA (two shows)

October 14 - The Iridium - NYC, NY, USA (with Beledo Trio)

October 16 - Mod Club - Toronto, Ontario, Canada [special guest Gary Husband] (with Beledo solo)

October 17 - The Tralf - Buffalo, NY, USA [special guest Gary Husband] (with Beledo solo)

October 18 - Beachland Music Hall - Cleveland, OH, USA [special guest Gary Husband] (with Beledo solo)

October 19 - The Irving Theater - Indianapolis, IN, USA [special guest Gary Husband] (with Beledo solo)

October 21 - Progtober Festival - Reggie's - Chicago, IL, USA [special guest Gary Husband]

October 22 - Shank Hall - Milwaukee, WI, USA [special guest Gary Husband] (with Beledo solo)

October 23 - The Turf - St. Paul, MN, USA [special guest Gary Husband](with Beledo solo)

November 3 - Marlow Theater - Canterbury, UK

November 6 - Sage - Gateshead, UK

November 8 - Green Hotel - Kinross, Scotland, UK

November 9 - Hebden Bridge Townhall - Hebden, UK

November 10 - The Trade's Club - Howden, UK

November 16 - Borderline - London, UK

November 17 - West End Center - Aldershot, UK

November 18 - Lews Con Club - Lewes, UK

November 20 - Epic Studios - Norwich, UK

November 22 - Trading Boundaries - Fletching, UK

November 25 - Talking Heads - Southampton, UK

December 15 - Peppel - Zeist, The Netherlands

December 16 - Harmonie - Bonn, Germany

January 24 - Freight & Salvage - Berkeley, CA, USA (with Levin Brothers)

January 25 - Flynn's - Santa Cruz, CA, USA (with Levin Brothers)

January 27 - Alberta Rose Theater - Portland, OR, USA (with Moraine)

January 28 - Triple Door - Seattle, WA, USA (with Moraine)

January 29 - Triple Door - Seattle, WA, USA (with Moraine)

January 31 - The Baked Potato (2 shows) - Los Angeles, CA, USA

February 1 - The Baked Potato (2 shows) - Los Angeles, CA, USA

February 2 - Scottsdale Performing Arts Center - Scottsdale, AZ, USA (with Levin Brothers)

February 4-8 - The Cruise To The Edge - Key West, FL, USA + Cozumel Mexico

THE SPELLCASTERS [Joel Harrison / Anthony Pirog / Dave Chappell / John Previte / Barry Hart
August 19 - Bertha's Mussels - Baltimore, MD [3:00 - 6:00 pm!]

September 30 - Bertha's Mussels - Baltimore, MD [3:00 - 6:00 pm!]

October 21 - Bertha's Mussels - Baltimore, MD [3:00 - 6:00 pm!]

November 11 - Bertha's Mussels - Baltimore, MD [3:00 - 6:00 pm!]

December 16 - Bertha's Mussels - Baltimore, MD [3:00 - 6:00 pm!]

THUMBSCREW [Michael Formanek - Tomas Fujiwara - Mary Halvorson]
September 21 - Monterey Jazz Festival - Pacific Jazz Club - Monterey, CA

November 1-4 - Berliner Jazztage - Berlin, Germany

February 5-9 - Dartmouth College Residency - Hanover, NH

ZEVIOUS
September 7 - Ceremony - Brooklyn, NY [with Cleric, Mick Barr]

facebook twitter
Cuneiform Records 2018
ARTISTS | TOURS | ABOUT | DISTRIBUTORS | STORE | CONTACT | LICENSING

Subscribe to Cuneiform's newsletter!